Description: The aim of  this project the opening of Hard Rock Cafe in Yerevan at 3/1 Pushkin Street. Between Hard Rock International’s and Food Republic signed Franchising Agreement. ANIF participates in the program within the framework of the anti-crisis fund programs of the subsidiary company established to mitigate the economic consequences of COVID 19. ANIF co-finances the program with 48% participation.
Advantages: The  program is a new impulse for the development of the service sector, which sets new standards in the fields of music entertainment, business and service quality management. The opening of Hard Rock Cafe Yerevan in Yerevan is planned in the second quarter of 2022. The first Hard Rock Cafe opened in central London in 1971. Today the network operates in more than 68 countries, soon also in Armenia.