Home | Invest in Armenia | Projects | Berrymount
Description: “K&G” company was founded in 2015 and already has two greenhouses with a total area of 6 hectares. The third greenhouse will be built as a result of the implementation of the joint project with the “Entrepreneur+state” investment fund. The company exports almost all of its products. The company exports almost all of its products. Greenhouse equipment is supplied by the French company “Richel”, which is one of the leaders in the industry. Strawberries are grown hydroponically without pesticides or chemical treatments.
Advantages: As a result of the implementation of the project, the jointly created enterprise “Berrymount” will carry out large-scale production of strawberries. The new greenhouse to be built, the construction of which is scheduled to be completed in 2023. in August, plans to double the company’s export volumes.