Sector: Transportation and logistics
Description: The investments attracted will be mainly directed to the purchase of new trucks, including refrigeration trucks.
ANIF participates in the program within the framework of the Anti-Crisis fund programs of the ANIF subsidiary company established to mitigate the economic consequences of COVID 19. The Anti-Crisis Fund offers companies with a desire to expand or start a new business initiative with a maximum of 49% equity participation.
Advantages: Taking into account the geographical location of Armenia, the expansion and development of cargo transportation and logistics have a vital and strategic importance for the country. Thanks to the increase in the number of trucks, the “Global Connect” company will be able to realize its strategic goal by providing various specialized delivery services to large local exporters and importers.